» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £4.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0723248435. First impression with full number line. A delightful book which offers a peek inside the secret world of the Flower Fairies by the original author of the books, the first of which was published in 1923. Beautifully illustrated throughout in full colour including a wrap-around jacket, glittery laminated boards underneath, the endpapers and the title page. Virtually as new copy with just a little curling to jacket edges and a touch of edgewear. Lovely. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoonaloon Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. 0723248435 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary, and Baker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary, and Baker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary, and Baker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 03/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 03/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 03/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £10.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Very Good. 0723248435 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) new book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £10.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2003-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies: Secret World used book

Flower Fairies: Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket clean and bright. Color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £11.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. 0723248435 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Inc ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £17.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2003-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Good. 0723248435. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £18.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Fine. 0723248435 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states US $12.99, only flaw is first page small inscription crossed out and 2nd page Ashley was written in owner line space, otherwise a Near NEW Book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) new book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Barker, Cicely Mary other copies of this book

price: £21.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: New. 0723248435 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) new book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £22.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World used book

Flower Fairies Secret World

other copies of this book

price: £22.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies Secret World (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £34.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Fairies Secret World new book

Flower Fairies Secret World

by Cicely Mary Barker other copies of this book

price: £38.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723248439 ISBN: 0723248435

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.