Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 467. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Very Good. 074325547X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 467. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8280922 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor corner bumps and scuffs. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13:9780743255479ISBN:074325547X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.