Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 1993. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8557831 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Good in Good jacket. Previously used book. Main body of text clean with end pages showing slight marks. Main body shows signs of detaching from spine. Slight signs of fading to pages. Jacket generally clean with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. Hard cover clean. How did William Shakespeare-a humble actor from Stratford-Upon-Avon-come to write the greatest plays and sonnets in the English language? Was it indeed Shakespeare who wrote them? If it was, how did he gain ... read more
Edition: First Class
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Headline, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1993 first edition hardback with dust wrapper 498 pages. Wrapper has light to moderate wear, black boards in very good condiiton, ffep and half title pages missing, pages age-darkened but in good clean condition. Unravels many mysteries surrounding the man and his work-who were his fellow actors? Was he a homosexual-or an adulterer? Why did he leave behind no manuscripts of his work, nor even a single letter? Why did he set a curse upon his grave..... ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: (Headline
Date Published: 1993)
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, lacks fly leaf, title page & final index page partly detached, otherwise good in chipped dw. xiii + 498pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published by Headline, , London
Date Published: , 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: , front hinge weakened, otherwise book in near fine condition in , dust wrapper slightly rubbed along top and bottom edges, very good condition jacket. Hardback. 498 pages with 8 introductory pages including a map, illustrated with 38 pages of black and white reproductions and various figures in text. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780747205821ISBN:0747205825
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Owners name and date on first free page. xiii, 498p., [40]p. of plates: ill., facsims., geneal. tables, maps, plans, ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. Bibliography: p480-488. -Includes index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.