» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £1.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £4.02

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the Evidence used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson other copies of this book

price: £5.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 1993. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8557831 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson Ian other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previously used book. Main body of text clean with end pages showing slight marks. Main body shows signs of detaching from spine. Slight signs of fading to pages. Jacket generally clean with scuffing to edges, corners and spine area. Corners bumped. Hard cover clean. How did William Shakespeare-a humble actor from Stratford-Upon-Avon-come to write the greatest plays and sonnets in the English language? Was it indeed Shakespeare who wrote them? If it was, how did he gain ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson Ian other copies of this book

price: £7.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Class Binding: Hardback Publisher: Headline, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1993 first edition hardback with dust wrapper 498 pages. Wrapper has light to moderate wear, black boards in very good condiiton, ffep and half title pages missing, pages age-darkened but in good clean condition. Unravels many mysteries surrounding the man and his work-who were his fellow actors? Was he a homosexual-or an adulterer? Why did he leave behind no manuscripts of his work, nor even a single letter? Why did he set a curse upon his grave..... ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Headline Date Published: 1993) ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, lacks fly leaf, title page & final index page partly detached, otherwise good in chipped dw. xiii + 498pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare, the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare, the Evidence Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £11.32

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Headline, , London Date Published: , 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: , front hinge weakened, otherwise book in near fine condition in , dust wrapper slightly rubbed along top and bottom edges, very good condition jacket. Hardback. 498 pages with 8 introductory pages including a map, illustrated with 38 pages of black and white reproductions and various figures in text. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work used book

Shakespeare: the Evidence: Unlocking the Mysteries of the Man and His Work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £11.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. Pages a little browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare: the evidence: unlocking the mysteries of the man and his work used book

Shakespeare: the evidence: unlocking the mysteries of the man and his work

by Wilson, Ian other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780747205821 ISBN: 0747205825

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Owners name and date on first free page. xiii, 498p., [40]p. of plates: ill., facsims., geneal. tables, maps, plans, ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. Bibliography: p480-488. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.