» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Blessed, Brian other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Good in Good jacket. An insight into one of our most versatile actors' memories from childhood in wartime England. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Dynamite Kid: Brian Blessed used book

The Dynamite Kid: Brian Blessed

by Blessed, Brian other copies of this book

price: £9.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: 1992. Bloomsbury. First. Book-VG, spine ends & corners rubbed. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5. x6. 248pp. 24 pages b/w & colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £1.90

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1992. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8475746 #36780 2BLU3-2 8475746 (H18-005) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £1.90

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1992. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8477237 #36858 5PUR3-3 8477237 (H06-046) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £3.59

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Blessed, Brian other copies of this book

price: £4.19

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury-1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: First Edition / First Printing Near fine / very good. This used book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions-slight lean. The dust jacket is very good with a small amount of shelf wear and creasing-unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bloomsbury Biography Hardback Book Has A Dust Jacket In Near Fine Condition But Is Price Clipped. The Book Is In Fine Condition But Is Inscribed. The Book Is Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Faded spine. Ex-library. 102737C4BLU4DX 1070632 1 (#24114-H40-43) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by BLOOMSBURY in 1992. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7957514 17579B3BLU3D* 7957514 1 (#37-4-H02-55) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by BLOOMSBURY in 1992, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear, internally good, boards fine, black cloth. 112483B3PUR3D* 1290944 (#H14-10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES in 1992, 248 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good. 112252B3PUR3D* 1282999 (#H11-10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1992. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26284 3BLU3-D 8223978 (#H36-37) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by BLOOMSBURY in 1992, medium size, fine in fine D/W, both covers fine, internally very good, boards fine, decorative front cover, without inscription. 6690B3VIO3D* 7617188 (#6221-H30-1) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1992. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8472349 #36564 1GRE3X-H 8472349 (H04-058) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Blessed other copies of this book

price: £6.55

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Published by BLOOMSBURY in 1992, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers good, wear to edges, boards very good, wear to head & tail of spine, without inscription, a good used copy. 14998B4BLU3D* 7877942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Blessed, Brian other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Fine/Fine. 0747512752 octavo, 248 pages, illustrated (some in colour). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Dynamite Kid used book

The Dynamite Kid

by Blessed, Brian other copies of this book

price: £10.07

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: Fine/Fine. 0747512752 octavo, 248 pages, illustrated (some colour). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dynamite Kid used book

Dynamite Kid

by Brian Blessed other copies of this book

price: £8.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780747512752 ISBN: 0747512752

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.