» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Fine/Fine. 0747556865 8vo, 274 pages, not illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbing, ripping & creasing to egdes of dust jacket, minor rubbing to corners of books cover. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £3.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy in a price-clipped jacket (very minor edge creasing to jacket). No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: 19 November, 2001. Bloomsbury. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Dust Jacket with edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook`S Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook`S Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart / The Book People, St Helens Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustwrapper, pp.274. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Blue Penguin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8414000 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8476604 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Very good. 2001 1st edition by Bloomsbury. Very clean. Good dustjacket. Sent next working day from the u.k. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour used book

A Cook's Tour

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal new book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: New. New HARDBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal used book

A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747556862 ISBN: 0747556865

Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. The author travels around the world eating things that most of us would find quite disgusting-(the still-beating heart of a live cobra. ? ) A great slimming technique-read this and you'll never feel hungry again! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.