|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Fine/Fine. 0747556865 8vo, 274 pages, not illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbing, ripping & creasing to egdes of dust jacket, minor rubbing to corners of books cover. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy in a price-clipped jacket (very minor edge creasing to jacket). No inscriptions. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: 19 November, 2001. Bloomsbury. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Dust Jacket with edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Cook`S Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ted Smart / The Book People, St Helens
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustwrapper, pp.274. Fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Blue Penguin,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 284. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8414000 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8476604 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very good. 2001 1st edition by Bloomsbury. Very clean. Good dustjacket. Sent next working day from the u.k. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADELYNS BOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: New. New HARDBACK copy, fast delivery. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 19/11/2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 19/11/2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. The author travels around the world eating things that most of us would find quite disgusting-(the still-beating heart of a live cobra. ? ) A great slimming technique-read this and you'll never feel hungry again! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|