» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. A good reading copy which may have some limited wear. Orders are dispatched daily from the UK, supported by complete customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black & Lime Ltd, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good. Ink mark on cover EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 new book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: New. Perfect condition-Brand new. New**NEXT DAY POSTING**TRUSTWORTHY & RELIABLE SELLER**9780718828400. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Schott, Ben other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very good. 2007 almanac in v good dustjacket, first edition, slight edgeware. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charlie Howe, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good in very good-unclipped jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, unclipped dustcover, Dustcover has minor edge wear; Black cloth with white title lettering on spine; Hinges tight, binding sound and text clean; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 new book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac 2007 new book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schott's Almanac: 2007 new book

Schott's Almanac: 2007

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £12.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schotts Almanac used book

Schotts Almanac

by Ben Schott other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.