Your search: Books » ISBN: 074860359X
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
by
Edward Timms
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context
by
Timms, Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Near Fine. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches. In a good dust jacket with surface wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context
by
Timms, Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh University Press
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket. Book only. Book is like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
by
Edward Timms
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh University Press
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context
by
Timms, Edward, And Robertson, Ritchie, Eds
other copies of this book
Binding: HB
Publisher: Edinburgh University Press
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Edinburgh UP (1992). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
by
Timms, Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: New. 074860359X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Drakes Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
by
Timms, Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: New. 074860359X ***NEW*** Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Drakes Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
by
Edward Timms
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)
by
Edward Timms
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr
Date published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780748603596
ISBN: 074860359X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Freud in Exile: Psychoanalysis and Its Vicissitudes
by
Professor Edward Timms (Editor), Naomi Segal (Photographer)
see all
from £8.82!
new only
from £31.86!
Freud and the Child Woman: The Memoirs of Fritz Wittels
by
Fritz Wittels, Professor Edward Timms (Adapted by)
see all
from £3.15!
new only
from £11.30!
Freud Et La Femme-Enfant: Mémoires De Fritz Wittels, Suivi De "Sigmund Freud, L'Homme, La Doctrine, L'École"
by
Edward; Wittels Timms, Fritz
see all
from £37.66!
new only
from £37.66!
Karl Kraus und Die Fackel : Aufsätze zur Rezeptionsgeschichte = Reading Karl Kraus : essays on the reception of Die Fackel
by
G. J. Carr, Edward Timms
see all
from £30.76!
Freud und das Kindweib : die Erinnerungen von Fritz Wittels
by
Fritz Wittels, Marie-Therese Pitner, Edward Timms
see all
from £24.92!