» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Mandarin Paperbacks, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light spine creasing. Pages starting to yellow. 171pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7493-1678-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mandarin, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mandarin, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MANDARIN, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Almost Fine. 171pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very minor cover creases only. Pages clean and sound with no inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good/very Good. Paperback. Book condition good/very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good. Paperback. Crease on front cover. Otherwise book condition good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London SW1V 2SA, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, name to ffep, pages lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, UK. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly toned otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MANDARIN, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MANDARIN, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover turned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 171pp. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bridges of Madison County used book

The Bridges of Madison County

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: MANDARIN, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749316785 ISBN: 0749316780

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent