» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Corners bumped, otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Fine. 0755330641 Book club Hardback edition. Used and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love [Paperback] By Darwin, Emma used book

The Mathematics of Love [Paperback] By Darwin, Emma

other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. In overall good condition just slight fold to corner(s)or slight indent to edge. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.30

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.97

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mathematics of Love used book

Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Used-Excellent. Excellent condition paperback-very slight reading creases to spine-very slight creasing to covers-probably read once-nearly new-unknown publisher and date-more information and image available on request-you pay book price plus shipping quoted above-excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma other copies of this book

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. 0755330641 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

other copies of this book

price: £2.28

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love new book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mathematics of Love new book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £3.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mathematics of Love [Import] used book

The Mathematics of Love [Import]

by Darwin, Emma other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Arlington Park

Arlington Park

by Rachel Cusk

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

The Shadow of the Wind

The Shadow of the Wind

by Carlos Ruiz Zafon

see all from £2.18!

new only from £9.34!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from £3.61!

new only from £5.61!

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.10!

Secondhand World

Secondhand World

by Katherine Min

see all from £5.60!

new only from £5.66!

Case Histories

Case Histories

by Kate Atkinson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.60!