» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling & Lincoln, Henry Haagensen other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; light edg soiling and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear, sticker peel on fron of DJ; Pencil Price First Page; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tear to bottom edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: ISBN 0760732051. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book, with slight bumps and rubs to cover corners, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling And Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Binding tight and square. Pages have highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Templars Secret Island

by Haagensen, Erling other copies of this book

price: £12.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS NY ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling & Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. (2004) DUST JACKET NOTES: VG-/ Slight scuffing, edge wear and bumping. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Book has no apparent coverwear, inside crisp and clean with no markings. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templars Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure... new book

The Templars Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure...

by Erling & Lincoln, Henry Haagensen other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure...

other copies of this book

price: £13.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red with gold lettering, illustrated, 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Templars Secret Island

by Haagensen, Erling other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS NY ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Templars Secret Island

by Haagensen, Erling other copies of this book

price: £14.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS NY ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen other copies of this book

price: £14.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen and Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £16.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Templars' Secret Island. the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Haagensen, Erling; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £19.72

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. x, 194pp, index, appendix, diagrams, maps, col ills. Or red cloth in jacket. Looks at the links between the island of Bornholm in the Baltic Sea and the treasure of the Knights Templar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling Haagensen other copies of this book

price: £25.19

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Templars' Secret Island: the Knights, the Priest and the Treasure

by Erling & Lincoln, Henry Haagensen other copies of this book

price: £36.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760732052 ISBN: 0760732051

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.