» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Smith, Bud E.; Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 15/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Good. 0764573276 Very little wear. Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies new book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Smith, Bud E, and Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies new book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Smith, Bud E, and Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £20.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: New. For Dummies (Computers). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: uk-saver, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Smith, Bud E.; Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Very Good. 0764573276 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Smith, Bud E.; Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Fair. 0764573276 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Smith, Bud other copies of this book

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Good. CD included. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating Web Pages for Dummies used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies

by Smith, Bud E., Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £7.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith; Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7 Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith; Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7 Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) new book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith, Arthur Bebak other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies 7th Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies 7th Edition

by Smith, Bud E other copies of this book

price: £10.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) new book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Smith, Bud other copies of this book

price: £13.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: New. New condition not used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Junic Resources, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies 7th Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies 7th Edition

by Smith, Bud E other copies of this book

price: £15.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies 7th Edition used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies 7th Edition

by Smith, Bud E other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Bud E. Smith other copies of this book

price: £15.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies) used book

Creating Web Pages for Dummies (Creating Web Pages for Dummies)

by Smith, Bud E.; Bebak, Arthur other copies of this book

price: £14.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764573279 ISBN: 0764573276

Description: Good. 0764573276 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.