» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Cory Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Very Good. First Edition-First Printing. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Cory Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £8.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £8.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Late ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £9.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Fine. 0765319853. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "techno-geek rebellion" 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barking Dog Books and Art LLC, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Cory Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £11.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £12.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother, Cory Doctorow new book

Little Brother, Cory Doctorow

other copies of this book

price: £13.65

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £13.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £14.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780765319852. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £14.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tor Teen ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Cory Doctorow other copies of this book

price: £14.81

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Teen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Good. Always ship best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Little Brother new book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £20.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp first printing in a fine pictorial dust jacket with cover-art by Yuko Shimizu protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Little Brother is a compelling and chilling young adult novel set in a police-state-America. Very smart and very technically saavy techno-geek kids decide it is time for some changes in the network. Multiple prize-winner Doctorow is a major presence on the Web and is instituting some new and pretty amazing ways of publishing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £32.18

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765319853. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Little Brother used book

Little Brother

by Doctorow, Cory other copies of this book

price: £34.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ToR, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780765319852 ISBN: 0765319853

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of wear to jacket. // SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.