» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences Date published: 2001-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £7.57

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition softcover in clean unmarked and near new condition. We ship Mon-Sat from Pa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology new book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: New. 0767425944 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £12.22

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. Good. Bottom fore edge has remainder mark. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from the Dallas area, within 1 business day, & we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Fair. 0767425944 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. 0767425944 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology new book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: New. 0767425944 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn/pages slight highlighted Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Fair. 0767425944 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £9.51

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Fair. 0767425944 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £19.69

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has minor wear, back cover has crease on top corner, slight curling at the tips...Pages are in excellent condition, tips have slight curling, one page has a crease... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £29.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology new book

Biological Anthropology

by Michael Alan Park other copies of this book

price: £45.61

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Anthropology used book

Biological Anthropology

by Park, Michael Alan other copies of this book

price: £14.43

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767425940 ISBN: 0767425944

Description: Good. 0767425944 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.