» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Separation (Isbn: 0771077041)

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: VG / VG / Binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard H other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £6.31

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: VeryGood. 9 tall, ***VG+/VG+***, light rubbing to edges, o/w cover in excellent condition, binding tight, page edges sunned, fep sl. soiled, o/w text clean and bright, DJ sunned and sl. edgeworn with one small chip in spine, price unclipped, 240 pp., what might happen if Quebec decides to secede., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation By Rohmer, Richard

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation By Rohmer, Richard

other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation. Sequel to Exodus U.K.

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: M&S, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pages; white dj yellowing. 3 copies avail., 1 copy no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed and Dated By Author Shelfwear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Separation. Sequel to Exodus U.K.

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M&S, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pages; white dj yellowing. 14 copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Separation used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £11.58

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: [0-7710-7704-1] 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Good in dust jacket.......(Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0771077041. Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has a few light rub/wear marks. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.94

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Vg/vg; a "thriller" based on Quebec seccession from Canada. Royal 8vo, 240 pp. Inscribed on ffep: "To Jean Bernier out there in Winnipeg-a Robarts debt hereby repaid Best Wishes Richard Rohmer". ISBN 0771077041. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £16.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: F/VG. 240p shelf wear & chipping, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Separation used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £16.81

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: [0-7710-7704-1] 1976, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's notation on head. (Science Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Separation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £16.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McClelland, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780771077043 ISBN: 0771077041

Description: Very good in very good dustwrapper. Writing on end paper. Dustwrapper rubbed with some browning, tearing on spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Ultimatum

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £2.03!

Separation two

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £6.12!

Periscope red

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £2.03!

new only from £14.31!

Balls!

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £1.34!

new only from £10.59!

John A.'s crusade : a novel

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £5.60!

new only from £19.92!

Exodus, UK

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £3.11!

new only from £10.59!