» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exodus, Uk

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £7.65

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: VeryGood. McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1975, 1st Ed., 9 1/4 tall, Hard Cover, ***VG/G*** cloth Hard Cover with beige boards and silver lettering on spine, spine ends sl. bumped, page edges sl. soiled and creased, tight binding. Pictorial DJ, with photo of author on the back, sl. chipping and cracking, with some tape repair, previous owner's signature, with date, on front endpaper, sl. marks on 3 pages (don't affect text), b/w illustrations, maps and diagrams. Price clipped, 256 pp. When ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £7.65

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: VeryGood in VERY GOOD jacket. Unclipped DJ is sl. yellowed, sunned at spine, minor shelfwear on spine, binding tight, text clean and bright, 256pp. A prophetic look at the world's future., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £7.65

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: VeryGood in VG jacket. VG / VG jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus Uk

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McLelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: 0771077068. Fine in VG DJ with minor edge wear; No Add'l Printings; Taupe cloth; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus, UK

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £8.71

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 256 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £11.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus Uk

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.18

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket FINE/VERY GOOD+ First Edition, 1st Printing. One gently bumped top corner, otherwise as-new. Unclipped DJ is crisp and fresh with a few 'micro' edge tears, very nice. ---As Arab nations use blackmail to threaten the collapse of Great Britain, Canada faces the prospect of waves of British immigrants. The U.S. scrambles to stabilize Britain's economy, but insists it be under American control. This is a well-written suspense novel, an excellent blend of high-level ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus/Uk

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.49

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pages; white dj yellowing, wear to edges; few marks on edges; 11 copies available. NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus/Uk

by Rohmer Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.52

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M&S, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Near Fine in Fair/good jacket Minor rubbing corners though still sharp, DJ shows fading around edges and especially at spine, a few small tears all 'round mostly at spine ends and corners, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £12.42

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good +++++ jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.256. The author takes a prophetic look at the world's future. clean tight copy top edge slightly soiled with d/j small tears and creasing slight corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Exodus U.K.

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £16.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: F/NF. 256p light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight, couple of corner folds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exodus, Uk

by Rohmer, Richard H other copies of this book

price: £18.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771077067 ISBN: 0771077068

Description: Very good; Collectible. Minimal edge and cover wear. Clean and flat. 1975 paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.