» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard H other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. 0773600752 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls! By Rohmer, Richard

other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Isbn: 0770101402 1979 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co, Don Mills, Ont Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. edge wear/small tears to dj., binding bumped top and bottom, text is clean and well bound. 346 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co., Don Mills, Ont. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. unread clean text; tight original binding. 346 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prof GYoung, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: General Publishing Co. Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. Stated First Printing, First Published in 1979. Copyright 1979 Richard Rohmer. Canadian Cataloguing Number C79-0945126. This lovely cloth bound book, 346 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, moderate bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, moderate page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, moderate bumping to the cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard (Author Of "Ultimatum" & "Exxoneration") other copies of this book

price: £11.47

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub., Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 346 pages; dj shelf wear. 22 copies available, NOT ALL AS DESCRIBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.76

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: General Publishing Co., Don Mills, ON, Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Bds. bumped & a bit scuffed; else gd+ in chipped, scuffed gd dj. Royal 8vo, 346 pp. Author's presentation copy: signed, inscribed & dated on title page. ISBN 0773600752. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer Richard other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Distribution Services, Incorporated, Don Mills Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor rubbing corners though still sharp, DJ shows fading around edges and especially at spine, a few small tears all 'round mostly at spine ends and corners, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.86

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: General Publishing, Don Mills Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: VG/G. 346p shelf wear, chips, small pieces missing, dampcreasing to rear panel, pen insc. on front flap, stamp, clean & firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard H other copies of this book

price: £162.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: New. 0773600752. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer, other copies of this book

price: £165.87

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer, other copies of this book

price: £165.87

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £188.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.