Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780773600973ISBN:0773600973
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Publishing, Toronto
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780773600973ISBN:0773600973
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 264 pages. Illustrated with map intext. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket showing light wear to extremities. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0773600973. read more
Description: [0-7736-0097-3] [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Copyright page removed. Sequel to Periscope Red. (Suspense Thriller) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: General Publishing Company, Don Mills, Canada
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780773600973ISBN:0773600973
Description: EXCELLENT. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sml mark to the bottom foredge, else boards and interior tight, clean, unmarked and crisp with book appearing UNREAD. "Richard Rohmer's expertise in tactical military and international political affairs is again brought to bear in this taut, tension-filled sequel to Periscope Red". 264 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub., Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780773600973ISBN:0773600973
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 264 pages; 6 Copies Available; dust jackets scuffed & slightly soiled with wear & tear to edges; 1 copy ex-library. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: General Publishing Co., Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780773600973ISBN:0773600973
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. First Canadian Edition, Stated First Published in 1981. Copyright 1981 by Richard Rohmer. Canadian Cataloguing Number C81-094593-2. This lovely cloth bound book, 264 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light ... read more
Description: [0-7736-0097-3] 1981, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Sequel to Periscope Red. (Suspense Thriller) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.