» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Retaliation

by Richard Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Good. ISBN 0773601066 [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Retaliation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: General Publishing, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Retaliation used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richard H other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Richard H Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: General Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Fine in vg jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, VEry Good + dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", Black covers, dj price clipped, small nick to dj on front cover, 1st Edition North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richart other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown stated first printing ISBN 0-7736-0106-6 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine / fine hard cover in verygood dust jacket prev owner infor inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing, Toronto, ON Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Very Good. This lovely hard cover book, 293 pages long, minimal shelf wear to the edges of the covers, slight spine cocking, is in near fine condition. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, bumping and chipping, with two small tears to the bottom front, small piece ripped off of paper at top of front cover where price tag was ripped off, light soiling. First Edition ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retaliation, a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.08

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Electric Co, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 8vo, blk bds, 293pp. A novel of top level corporate and government machinations. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on the ffep. Good used copyin complete Good Dj with darkening of edges and spine, and some edge imperfections. (1.75 FO 59/7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.48

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub., Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 293 pages; white dj faded along edges, few scuffs; corners sl. bumped. 4 copies-1 ex-lib-1 no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: NF in Very Good jacket. Octavo. NF in VG unclipped jacket in mylar protector. 293 pps, black boards. Unmarked within, tight clean and bright. Jacket has a little chipping to spine tail and head, and small tear at back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Retaliation

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £20.89

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780773601062 ISBN: 0773601066

Description: [0-7736-0106-6] [1982], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 293pp. Locale: Canada; United States. (Fiction, Canadian, Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.