» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

John A.'s crusade : a novel

by Rohmer, Richard H. other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Good. 259 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Richard Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Richard Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Richard Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub other copies of this book

price: £5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £9.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight and clean but for a previous owner gifting on the ffep. The dust jacket has only a couple small chips. 259pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight. Small black remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: V. Good in V. Good jacket. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4. 259 pp. A novel about John A. MacDonald's activities during several periods in late 1866 and early 1867. Dust jacket is bright and clean, very minimal wear. Black paper on boards binding is in lovely condition. No former owner's name. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

John a's Crusade

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.11

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: AS-NEW/VERY GOOD First Edition. Appears unread, no wear, unmarked interiors, small remainder dot. Unclipped DJ has small scuff and tiny puncture on front panel, one closed 1/2" tear. 6.25" by 9.25", 259 pages. -In this fictionalized account of Sir John A. Macdonald's quest to form Canada into a federation in the mid-19th Century, best-selling Canadian author Richard Rohmer explains how the man who would become the first Prime Minister fought off the Americans, convinced the British, and argued ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

John a. 'S Crusade

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0773728848. New book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A fictionalized history of John A MacDonald and the Canadian confederation of 1867. Minor shelfwear and chipping of dust jacket, all else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £14.24

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Fine. As New Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 259 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel-Signed By Author

by Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub other copies of this book

price: £15.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Hardcover book with dustjacket, dj and book both in excellent condition; inscribed and signed by author on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Rohmer, Richard; General Pub Co Ltd Stoddart Pub other copies of this book

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: As New in As New jacket. A fictionalized history of John A MacDonald and the Canadian confederation of 1867. Minor shelfwear and chipping of dust jacket, all else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Richard Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £17.30

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.259 Fiction-Sir John A Macdonald, Canadian history, confederation, London Conference. clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade

by Rohmer, Richard other copies of this book

price: £17.33

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: photos. VG/F. 259p bottom corner of fep. cut off, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

by Richard Rohmer other copies of this book

price: £19.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: £23.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

John a. 'S Crusade: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: £23.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773728844 ISBN: 0773728848

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Periscope red

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £2.02!

new only from £14.23!

Balls!

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £1.33!

new only from £10.53!

Ultimatum

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £2.02!

Separation

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £4.95!

new only from £13.00!

Exodus, UK

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £3.09!

new only from £10.53!

Retaliation

by Richard H. Rohmer

see all from £1.24!