» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Fair. 078510786X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Good. First Printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £5.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very Good. 078510786X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by ; Mark Bagley other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very good. Cover has light wear, pages are clean and easy to read, check out my other graphic novels, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Power and Responsibility used book

Power and Responsibility

by Jemas, Bill, and Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Direct ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Bagley, Mark. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Spider-Man (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man: Power and Responsibility

by Jemas, Bill; Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley other copies of this book

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Marvel Books Date Published: 01 June, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Bagley, Mark (Illustrator) New. From Library Journal\nSpider-Man has been a perpetual favorite of comics fans since his introduction in 1962, and judging by the recent blockbuster film, he's still hot. This excellent series re-boots the character from the beginning, reenacting Spider-Man's origin in the present day. The story is similar to, but not based on, the Spider-Man film. Brainy teenager Peter Parker gains super-powers after being bitten by a spider, loses his likable Uncle Ben to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Jemas, Bill; Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Like New. An excellent copy--binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked. Contains material originally published in magazine form as Ultimate Spider-Man #1-7. "Ultimate Spider-Man received extensive press coverage and was the highest selling comics launch of the year. It is the reinterpretation of Spider-Man's origin, updated for today's tweens and teens. Starting over at the beginning, the story of how a tortured teen is imbued with startling powers, has been completely re-imagined to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Jemas, Bill And Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very Good; 2005. 078510786X. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Softcover; Marvel Comics; NY; Sixth Printing; 0.39 x 10 x 6.61 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1 Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1 Power and Responsibility

by Jemas, Bill & Mark Bagley & Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £8.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Near Fine. 078510786x. 0.32 x 10.2 x 6.62 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very Good. 078510786X minor corners o/w wonderful clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man #01: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man #01: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MARVEL ENTERTAINMENT+ GROUP ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by ; Mark Bagley other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: New. This comic item is new, in near mint/mint condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Jemas, Bill other copies of this book

price: £10.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Bagley, Mark. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 1: Power and Responsibility

by Jemas, Bill, Bagley, Mark, Bendis, Brian other copies of this book

price: £10.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Remainder. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Ultimate Spider-Man #01: Power and Responsibility used book

Ultimate Spider-Man #01: Power and Responsibility

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £11.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MARVEL ENTERTAINMENT+ GROUP ISBN-13: 9780785107866 ISBN: 078510786X

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.