Your search: Books » ISBN: 0785122427
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
New Avengers: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Fair. 0785122427 No dj. First page badly wrinkled. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. near new, dj slightly shelfworn on back cover, unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. new and unread, crisp and clean, great buy. read more
Civil War (New Avengers Vol. 5)
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis; Adi Granov
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers Civil War
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 120 pages. (120 pages) the civil war is on, the avengers are about to go to war over their beliefs, and the shake-up will be shocking. this title collects "new avengers", numbered 21-25. chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
New Avengers Civil War
by
Bendis, Chaykin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Enterprises/Dabel Brothers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tbhis is a New ad nead copy of the first edition (1st printing) and is still sealed in the original publisher's shrink wrap/ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War
by
Bendis, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers Civil War
by
Bendis, Chaykin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition (1st printing),
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Enterprises/Dabel Brothers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New ad Unead copyof the first edition and is still sealed in the original publisher's shrink wrap as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War Premiere Hc
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Chaykin, Howard; Yu, Leinil; Coipel, Olivier; Ferry, Pasqual; Cheung, Jim. Fine in fine jacket. Reprints New Avengers #21-25. read more
New Avengers #05: Civil War
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers #05: Civil War
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
New Avengers: Civil War
by
Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Adi Granov, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780785122425
ISBN: 0785122427
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Civil War
by
Reginald Hudlin, Scot Eaton (Illustrator), Manuel Garcia (Illustrator)
see all
from £3.12!
new only
from £3.12!
Civil War: Peter Parker, Spider-Man
by
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa, Clayton Crain (Illustrator), Angel Medina (Illustrator)
see all
from £8.09!
new only
from £8.09!
Civil War X-Men: A Marvel Comics Event
by
David Hine, Yanick Paquette (Illustrator)
see all
from £3.12!
new only
from £3.12!
Thunderbolts
by
Fabian Nicieza, Tom Grummett (Illustrator)
see all
from £3.12!
new only
from £3.12!
Civil War
by
J Michael Straczynski, Dwayne McDuffie, Mike McKone (Illustrator)
see all
from £3.12!
new only
from £3.12!
Marvel Encyclopedia Volume 1 Hc
by
Matt Brady, David Bogart (Editor), Mark Beazley (Editor)
see all
from £3.12!
new only
from £3.12!