» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Avengers: Civil War V. 5 (New Avengers): Civil War V. 5 (New Avengers) new book

New Avengers: Civil War V. 5 (New Avengers): Civil War V. 5 (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £2.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Avengers: Civil War V. 5 (New Avengers) new book

New Avengers: Civil War V. 5 (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Pasqual Ferry, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £6.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers: V. 5: Civil War new book

New Avengers: V. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Pasqual Ferry, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £6.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Pasqual Ferry, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £6.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers, Vol. 5: Civil War (V. 5) new book

New Avengers, Vol. 5: Civil War (V. 5)

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £6.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War used book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Pasqual Ferry, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War new book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Pasqual Ferry, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £7.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Civil War: new book

New Avengers Civil War:

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 120 pages. The civil war is on, and the avengers are about to go to war over their beliefs, and the shake-up will shock you. each stand-alone story in this volume is illustrated by a genuine comics superstar. illustrations part v. 5 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Civil War used book

New Avengers Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelfwear #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 0785124462 Inventory No: 030897. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £9.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Avengers: Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £10.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War new book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis~Howard Chaykin~Pasqual Ferry~Olivier Coipel~Leinil Francis Yu~Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £11.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers #05: Civil War used book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis And Howard Chaykin And Pasqual Ferry And Olivier Coipel other copies of this book

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers #05: Civil War new book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis And Howard Chaykin And Pasqual Ferry And Olivier Coipel other copies of this book

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers #05: Civil War new book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis And Howard Chaykin And Pasqual Ferry And Olivier Coipel other copies of this book

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Chaykin, Howard A other copies of this book

price: £11.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS GROUP Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: The Civil War is on, and no book is more affected than New Avengers. The Avengers are about to go to war over their beliefs, and the shake-up will shock fans. This volume collects "New Avengers" issues #21-#25. Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Civil War new book

New Avengers Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £12.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. The Civil War is on, and the Avengers are about to go to war over their beliefs, and the shake-up will shock you. Each stand-alone story in this volume is illustrated by a genuine comics superstar. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers, Vol. 5: Civil War (V. 5) new book

New Avengers, Vol. 5: Civil War (V. 5)

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £12.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War new book

New Avengers Vol. 5: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Howard Chaykin, Pasqual Ferry, Olivier Coipel, Leinil Francis Yu, Jim Cheung other copies of this book

price: £13.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers #05: Civil War used book

New Avengers #05: Civil War

by Brian Michael Bendis And Howard Chaykin And Pasqual Ferry And Olivier Coipel other copies of this book

price: £13.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael / Chaykin, Howard (Con) / Ferry, Pasqual (Con) / Coipel, Olivier (Con) other copies of this book

price: £13.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785124467. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War new book

Civil War

by Bendis, Brian Michael other copies of this book

price: £13.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: Chaykin, Howard, and Ferry, Pasqual, and Coipel, Olivier, and Yu, Leinil Francis, and Cheung, Jim. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Avengers (Paperback), 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers, Vol. 5: Civil War (V. 5) new book

New Avengers, Vol. 5: Civil War (V. 5)

by Brian Michael Bendis other copies of this book

price: £13.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785124467 ISBN: 0785124462

Description: New. New comic overstock may have some shelf ware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.