» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: £12.08

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Chasemore, Richard, and Jenssen, Hans. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. For anyone who loves Star Wars this book has illustrations from the Lucas Film Archives. Marvelous cross sections for the vehicles and spacecraft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Incredible Cross-Sections: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Star Wars Incredible Cross-Sections: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David West Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £13.75

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc., New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 10.75 x 14" "Entirely new, incredibly detailed cross-section artwork and exhaustive research reveal STAR WARS vehicles and spacecraft as they have never been seen before. " 32 pages. Color illustrations. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide new book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide

other copies of this book

price: £14.74

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: New. Brand new-excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thanks for your order from Goodwill of Greater Washington. Your purchase will help Goodwill provide job training and employment services to people with disadvantages and disabilities. You just made a difference in someone's life today. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. Personal note Collectible-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: £6.03

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Chasemore, Richard, and Jenssen, Hans. Good. Ex-library book, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds; Illustrator-Hans Jenssen; Illustrator-Richard Chasemore other copies of this book

price: £6.42

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 1998-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £6.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by Reynolds, David other copies of this book

price: £8.71

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Good. 0789434806 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by Reynolds, David other copies of this book

price: £8.71

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Fair. 0789434806 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by Reynolds, David; Jenssen, Hans & Richard Chasemore other copies of this book

price: £11.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0789434806. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Film. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.39 x 14.02 x 10.55 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West/ Jenssen, Hans (Ilt)/ Chasemore, Richard (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: £11.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DK PUBLISHING, INC. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Incredible Cross-Sections the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Star Wars Incredible Cross-Sections the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £12.08

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, NY Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Jenssen, Hans; Chasemore, Richard. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Rubbed lower tips of glossy pictorial oversized boards. Book measures 14 1/4" tall x 10 3/4" wide. Internally as new. Fabulously illustrated to the infinite detail to satisfy Star Wars buffs of the ins and outs of these fantastic flying machines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £12.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, Inc. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. DJ in plstic slip cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Incredible Cross Sections used book

Star Wars Incredible Cross Sections

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £12.37

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

by David Reynolds other copies of this book

price: £12.56

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections new book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: £14.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Chasemore, Richard, and Jenssen, Hans. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Monstrosities, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Incredible Cross Sections used book

Star Wars Incredible Cross Sections

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £16.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Incredible Cross Sections used book

Star Wars Incredible Cross Sections

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £16.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £17.41

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Fine in Very Good-fine jacket. 10 1/2" By 11 1/4" Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no folded pages, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections

by Reynolds, David West other copies of this book

price: £19.42

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 10 3/4" By 14" Tall. Very tight, very clean book, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean hard covers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. Book complete as published, clean, bright illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft used book

Incredible Cross-Sections of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V & VI: the Ultimate Guide to Star Wars Vehicles and Spacecraft

other copies of this book

price: £25.48

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434807 ISBN: 0789434806

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.