» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library) used music

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)

by Scott Mueller other copies of this item

price: £8.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Textbook Binding Label: Que Date: 1998 UPC: 0789716364

Description: Very Good. 10th Anniversary edition. CD included. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library) used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Que Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Textbook Binding, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0789716364. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library) used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)

by Scott Mueller (Author) other copies of this book

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1584pp., 2900grams, ISBN: 0789716364. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library) new book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: QUE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Hardback, no D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 104395C3BLA5H* 1112426 3 (#24639-H18-18) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library) used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: QUE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Published by QUE in 1998. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7917168 16385B4BLA5H* 7917168 3 (#30-35-J-08) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Good. 10th Bk&CD. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear CD INCLUDED, previous owners name is written book binding is a little loose Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 10th Bk&CD. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Very Good. 10th anniversary edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing PCs used book

Upgrading and Repairing PCs

by Mueller, Scott, and Zacker, Craig other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Que Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Upgrading & Repairing PC's (W/DVD). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing PCs used book

Upgrading and Repairing PCs

by Mueller, Scott, and Zacker, Craig other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Publisher: Que Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Upgrading & Repairing PC's (W/CD). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs new book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller; Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £8.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: New in Not Issued jacket. Book w/o Software. 10th Anniversary Edition. New, Large Hardcover w/o dust jacket as issued. Software has been liberated from book and is missing. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers found. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Que Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: As New, No Dj. 2 CD-Roms unopened read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Mueller, Scott; Zacker, Craig other copies of this book

price: £11.03

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Fine. 0789716364 10th anniversary. Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller~Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £11.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £13.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Que Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Good. Sorry, no international orders due to size. A nice copy with clean pages. Includes CDs. Small smudge along edge. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: £13.65

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Que, Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: VG+/NONE. 0789716364. Internally bright. 10th Anniversary Edition. Disk unopened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs, W. Cd-Rom used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs, W. Cd-Rom

by Mueller, Scott other copies of this book

price: £27.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Que Pub. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tenth Anniversary Edition. CDs INCLUDED in unopened pockets. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated boards, corners bumped, previous owner's name written on bottom edge. 1531 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs used book

Upgrading and Repairing Pcs

by Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker other copies of this book

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Pub ISBN-13: 9780789716361 ISBN: 0789716364

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good