|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0789716364
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this item
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Format: Textbook Binding
Label: Que
Date: 1998
UPC: 0789716364
Description: Very Good. 10th Anniversary edition. CD included. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Overall:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Textbook Binding, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 3000grams, ISBN: 0789716364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)
by
Scott Mueller (Author)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 1584pp., 2900grams, ISBN: 0789716364. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: QUE
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Hardback, no D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 104395C3BLA5H* 1112426 3 (#24639-H18-18) read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs (Scott Mueller Library)
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: QUE
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Published by QUE in 1998. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7917168 16385B4BLA5H* 7917168 3 (#30-35-J-08) read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Good. 10th Bk&CD. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear CD INCLUDED, previous owners name is written book binding is a little loose Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 10th Bk&CD. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Very Good. 10th anniversary edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing PCs
by
Mueller, Scott, and Zacker, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Upgrading & Repairing PC's (W/DVD). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing PCs
by
Mueller, Scott, and Zacker, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Illustrated.
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Upgrading & Repairing PC's (W/CD). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller; Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: New in Not Issued jacket. Book w/o Software. 10th Anniversary Edition. New, Large Hardcover w/o dust jacket as issued. Software has been liberated from book and is missing. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks or stickers found. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 10th
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: As New, No Dj. 2 CD-Roms unopened read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Mueller, Scott; Zacker, Craig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Fine. 0789716364 10th anniversary. Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller~Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Que Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Good. Sorry, no international orders due to size. A nice copy with clean pages. Includes CDs. Small smudge along edge. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Que,
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: VG+/NONE. 0789716364. Internally bright. 10th Anniversary Edition. Disk unopened. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs, W. Cd-Rom
by
Mueller, Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Que Pub.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tenth Anniversary Edition. CDs INCLUDED in unopened pockets. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated boards, corners bumped, previous owner's name written on bottom edge. 1531 Pgs. read more
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Upgrading and Repairing Pcs
by
Scott Mueller, Craig Zacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que Pub
ISBN-13: 9780789716361
ISBN: 0789716364
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
| | |