» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber, W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber, W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber, W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £6.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Empire: An Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

New Empire: An Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire an Interpretation of American Expansion 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire an Interpretation of American Expansion 1860-1898

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansionism 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansionism 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. 0801490480. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber; W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £7.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Slight cover wear, slight foxing, pages are very good (no marks or highlighting). In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Empire: An Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

New Empire: An Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by LaFeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 35th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. Audience: General/trade. Used trade paperback edition. Book = VG condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Empire: Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-98 (Cornell Paperbacks) new book

The New Empire: Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-98 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £7.30

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber, W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Like New. Used-like new 35th Anniv. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Empire an Interpretation of American Expansion 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire an Interpretation of American Expansion 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell U Press, Ithaca, Ny Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Trade Pb/Crease on Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber, W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £8.36

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Very Good. Some underlining and highlighting through page 29, otherwise clean and bright within with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Lafeber, Walter; Lafeber, W. other copies of this book

price: £8.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell university press ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Very Good. 0801490480 Cornell trade paperback, 1975 printing, clean/unmarked, spine tight/square/uncreased, light cover wear, Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: 0801490480. 0801490480 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Empire. an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire. an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Very Good. 0-8014-9048-0 444 p., index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. Good plus paperback, wraps rubbed, former owner's name blacked out on ffep and stamp on inside rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) new book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber; W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £9.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Book is new. Clean and tight copy. It is free of remainder marks. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Lafeber, Walter; Lafeber, W. other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Good. 0801490480 A little bit of highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber; W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £10.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Excessive creasing to spine edge. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks) new book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 (Cornell Paperbacks)

by Walter Lafeber; W. Lafeber other copies of this book

price: £10.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: New. New book with slight shelf wear. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter; Lafeber, W other copies of this book

price: £10.53

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Very Good. 0801490480. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898 used book

The New Empire: an Interpretation of American Expansion, 1860-1898

by Lafeber, Walter other copies of this book

price: £13.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780801490484 ISBN: 0801490480

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, 1987 printing, xiii + 444 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.