» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram, And Simckes, Seymour (Translated other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram, and Simckes, Seymour (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus: Seymour Simckes, Yoram Kaniuk (Hardcover, 2000) used book

Commander of the Exodus: Seymour Simckes, Yoram Kaniuk (Hardcover, 2000)

other copies of this book

price: £5.64

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: LIKE_NEW. No writing or marks, like new hardback, by kaniuk. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram, and Simckes, Seymour (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: £6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELFWEAR TO THE COVER, THE PAGES ARE IN NEW CONDITION, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, AND NO PRICE LABELS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Commander of the Exodus new book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: New. 0802116647 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z78S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £6.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HoneyBee's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, very light reading and shelf wear. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Grove Press, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Grove Press. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram, And Simckes, Seymour (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild rubbing at corners and end of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xviii, 214 pp., glossary, list of sources. Translated by Seymour Simches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour other copies of this book

price: £10.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very good. Grove Press, 1999, 1st ed., a nice used hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark, almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £11.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: As New/As New. 5.75" x 8.5" Tall 0802116647 214 pages. Tight, unread copy. Grey boards with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £11.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus new book

Commander of the Exodus

by Yoram Kaniuk; Translator-Seymour Simckes other copies of this book

price: £12.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: New. New, unread hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Fine. Just a whisper of wear. History/Isreal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Harel, Yossi) Kaniuk, Yoram) Simckes, Seymour Trans other copies of this book

price: £12.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: B/W Illus. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 Vo; 1.5 Pound. Dj in mylar 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tells of the life of Yossi Harel, who defied the blockade of the British Mandate to deliver more than 24, 000 displaced Holocaust survivors to Palestine when the rest of the world closed its doors. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus new book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour (Translator) other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: New in New jacket. 214 pages, The life of Yossi Harel, a modern-day Moses who defied the blockade of the British Mandate to deliver more than 24, 000 displaced Holocaust survivors to Palestine when the rest of the world closed its doors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Commander of the Exodus new book

Commander of the Exodus

by Yoram Kaniuk; Translator-Seymour Simckes other copies of this book

price: £13.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus new book

Commander of the Exodus

by Yoram Kaniuk, Seymour Simckes other copies of this book

price: £16.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £17.21

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 214 pages, new copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Kaniuk, Yoram other copies of this book

price: £21.19

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Grove Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: 1st English edition translated from the Hebrew original by Seymour Simckes. XVI, (2), 214 PP. Hard cover, dj. Fine. 21.7 x 14.5. ISBN 0802116647. Yossi Harel was responsible for bringing to Palestine: Anna / Knesset Israel from Yugoslavia, President Warfield / Exodus 47 from France, both Pan York / Ingathering and Pan Crescent / Independence from Romania/Bulgaria. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Commander of the Exodus used book

Commander of the Exodus

by Yoram Kaniuk other copies of this book

price: £21.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802116642 ISBN: 0802116647

Description: Very good. Bio of the Zionist who led Holocaust survivors to Israel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.