» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beaver ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack, And West, Harold (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Very Good. 0802774032 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Very Good. 0802774032 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer; Illustrator-Harold West other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Very Good. 0802774032 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Schaefer, Jack; West, Harold other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good. Pages are tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Acceptable. Bent corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: West, Harold. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Jack Schaefer other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Schaefer, Jack; West, Harold other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll) used book

Old Ramon (the Newbery Honor Roll)

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9-1-93 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE. 0.32 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack; West, Harold other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Very Good. 0802774032. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; The Newbery Honor Roll; 0.36 x 8.34 x 5.5 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack; West, Harold other copies of this book

price: £7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: As New. 0802774032. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; The Newbery Honor Roll; 0.36 x 8.34 x 5.5 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack Warne other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Old Ramon used book

Old Ramon

by Schaefer, Jack Warne other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802774033 ISBN: 0802774032

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shane

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.00!

Monte Walsh-Pa

Monte Walsh-Pa

by Jack Schaefer

see all from £8.63!

new only from £9.74!

Secret Garden

Secret Garden

by Frances Hodgson Burnett

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Moby Dick

Moby Dick

by Professor Herman Melville

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Prairie Songs

Prairie Songs

by Pam Conrad

see all from £1.30!

new only from £6.10!

The canyon

by Jack Schaefer

see all from £6.66!