» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kit Carson Days, 1809-68: V. 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire: V. 2 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-68: V. 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire: V. 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £23.96

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days, 1809-68: Adventures in the Path of Empire: V. 2 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-68: Adventures in the Path of Empire: V. 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £25.26

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Edwin L. Sabin; Marc Simmons other copies of this book

price: £27.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNP-Nebraska Paperback Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. Printed for you in the UK, shipped promptly from our UK premises. UK delivery typically 3-5 working days. A pristine, MINT copy. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868: "Adventures in the Path of Empire" used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868: "Adventures in the Path of Empire"

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £7.61

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good. Revised. 1995. Paperback. Shelf-wear; some creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 Volume 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £8.59

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Linclon, NE Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good. Biography/History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868: Adventures in the Path of Empire new book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868: Adventures in the Path of Empire

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £11.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2

by Sabin, Edward L. other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0803292384. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; States-Western; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2

by Sabin, Edwin L. other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0803292384. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; States-Western; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2

by Sabin, Edwin L. other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0803292384. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; States-Western; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 "Adventures in the Path of Empire" Volume 2

by Sabin, Edwin L. other copies of this book

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0803292384. Remainder mark on bottom edge.; States-Western; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868, Volume Two used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868, Volume Two

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £14.26

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bison Books 1995 Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: ISBN 0803292384. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days: 1809-1868 new book

Kit Carson Days: 1809-1868

by Sabin, Edwin L, and Simon, Howard (Photographer), and Simmons, Marc (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £16.76

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 996 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rode-Show Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Sabin, Edwin L, and Simon, Howard (Photographer), and Simmons, Marc (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: £30.51

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 508 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868: Adventures in the Path of Empire used book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868: Adventures in the Path of Empire

other copies of this book

price: £9.61

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: University of Nebraska Press, (1995). (489)-996 p. Remainder mark on text-block. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kit Carson Days: 1809-1868 used book

Kit Carson Days: 1809-1868

by Sabin, Edwin L other copies of this book

price: £13.34

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Sabin, Edwin L. And Simon, Howard other copies of this book

price: £27.26

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF NEBRASKA PR Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Volume 2 of 'Kit Carson Days' begins with Carson carrying the news of the conquest of California across the country to Washington DC, stopping en route to see his wife in Taos, New Mexico. The author concludes with an assessment of Carson's character... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 used book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £28.28

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Sabin, Edwin L. other copies of this book

price: £29.59

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kit Carson Days, 1809-68 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-68

by Sabin, Edwin L. other copies of this book

price: £30.23

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: Kit Carson carries the news of the conquest of California across the country to Washington, D C, stopping en route to see his wife in Taos, New Mexico. The older Carson consolidates his fame as a courier, scout, soldier, and Indian agent. Americans, a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2 new book

Kit Carson Days, 1809-1868, Vol 2: Adventures in the Path of Empire, Volume 2

by Edwin L. Sabin other copies of this book

price: £30.72

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 Adventures in the Path of Empire (Volume2), Howard Simon new book

Kit Carson Days 1809-1868 Adventures in the Path of Empire (Volume2), Howard Simon

other copies of this book

price: £31.22

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803292383 ISBN: 0803292384

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.