» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: £3.10

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Vg. 0805005684 The controversial sequel to "The Holy Blood & the Holy Grail. " A controversial biblical detective story, a profound study of modern values, an up to the minute thriller will facinate anyone interested in history, religion and the problems of todays world. 1987, 364pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent / Richard Leigh / Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Good. Written in Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: £6.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh other copies of this book

price: £8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael other copies of this book

price: £9.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Holt, 1987, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry other copies of this book

price: £13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan boards with brown cloth spinecover, slight rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael, Richard Leigh And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £15.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Henry Holt, 1987. 364 pages. 1st US printing / edition. Hardback, brown cloth over boards, gilt spine lettering. Illustrated, 38 plates and 5 maps. Index. Near Fine-in Near Fine-dustjacket. Clean bright book, no markings, creasing or names. ISBN: 0805005684. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, M Leight, R & Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £19.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.25 In. 364 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £22.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1ST American Edition; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh, Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £25.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy new book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Leigh & Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £25.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: New in good dust jacket. From the authors of Holy Blood, Holy Grail. From the authors of Holy Blood, Holy Grail ''. a controversial biblical detective story. a study of human values and an up-to-the-minute thriller...' Illustrated with photos and maps. 363 pages read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mansfield Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Michael Baigent other copies of this book

price: £33.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Messianic Legacy: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh (Hardcover, 1987) new book

The Messianic Legacy: Henry Lincoln, Michael Baigent, Richard Leigh (Hardcover, 1987)

other copies of this book

price: £35.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, appears unread, barely visible shelf wear, fast shipping with free tracking code. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messianic Legacy used book

The Messianic Legacy

by Baigent, Michael, Richard Leigh, And Henry Lincoln other copies of this book

price: £41.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780805005684 ISBN: 0805005684

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with slight bumping at the crown of the jacket and book. From the authors of Holy Blood, Holy Grail and The Jesus Papers. Publisher's prospectus laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.