Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Carle, Eric, and Green, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Carle, Eric, and Green, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Carle, Eric, and Green, Henry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Eric Carle illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean & shiny with light cornerwear; PO initials on title page; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780805017595ISBN:0805017593
Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Twenty-fifth Printing. Reinforced Binding. Usual library markings. Pages wrinkled with frequent readings. Lion and hippopotamus pages contain smudges. Book corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.