Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Description: New. 0805065539 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more
Description: Fine. 0805065539 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Unread. Bottom corner bumped. Pen marks, inside front endpapers. Faint shelf wear to jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. previous owner's name stamp and spot on page edges and tiny spot on back page otherwise unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears. read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780805065534ISBN:0805065539
Description: As New. Appears to be unread, square and solid with no spine tilt or lean, dustjacket is sharp and clean; you'll be thrilled with this book! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.