» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: A Twentieth-Century Life new book

Gellhorn: A Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: A Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: A Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.66

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Owl Books Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. almost new***minor shelf wear on cover***never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 465 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. wonderful addition for the Hemingway collector read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Egret, AZ, USA

Reliability: Low

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: OWL BOOKS, NEW YO RK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Very Good. NO DJ. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H HOLT & CO Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life new book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: New. 0805076964 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life new book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £7.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: vg+/wrps. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn used book

Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good + Pages very lightly yellowed. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting along the lower edge of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn used book

Gellhorn

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.26

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt, US Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Book Collectible-Like New in Like New jacket. Appears new, unopened, unread. Slight crease on feont cover. not a remainder. 1st ed/ 1st prntg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Company; An Owl Book, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 463 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Stated "First Owl Book Edition 2004. " "The first major biography of legendary war correspondent Martha Gellhorn, whose life provides a unique and thrilling perspective on world history in an extraordinary time. Martha Gellhorn's heroic career as a reporter brought her to the front lines of virtually every significant international conflict between the Spanish Civil War and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Caroline Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: As New. 0805076964. Like new. Journalism. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life used book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £9.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Owl Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn used book

Gellhorn

by Gellhorn/Moorehead other copies of this book

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 9/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life new book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Owl Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life new book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £15.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: SMITHSONIAN INST PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: New. The first major biography of legendary war correspondent Martha Gellhorn casts "a vivid spotlight on one of the most undercelebrated women of the 20th century" ("Entertainment Weekly") Martha Gellhorn's heroic career as a reporter brought her to the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life new book

Gellhorn: a Twentieth-Century Life

by Moorehead, Caroline other copies of this book

price: £16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076967 ISBN: 0805076964

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.