» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul; Translated By Emerson Buchanan other copies of this book

price: £7.71

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair; Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Reprint. Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall Browning on pages and on and inside covers; underlining and writing in margins in first half of text; 362 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Paul Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Paul Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Paul Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £8.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Rico, Paul, and Ricoeur, Paul, and Ricur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press (MA) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cover/corners, different cover than one pictured, nice reading copy, help support independent booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copyleft Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Paul Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £8.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1986-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. SOFTCOVER. Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages secure. Highlighting. Different cover art. Creasing at spine. Ex-library with envelope on inner front cover. Opens widely at front hinge. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. Edges worn, stress lines to spine, owner's inscription to first page, some ink in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Paul Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £9.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1986-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. Good paperback, minor underlining/scholar's notes, notes on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, P. other copies of this book

price: £9.97

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Fair (Book Condition) Fair only. Side-lining, marginalia, notes. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £10.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: G. Moderate edge wear. Underlining. Pages clean, binding solid.; 362 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon, Boston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Very Good. (6), 362 pp. Spine slightly cocked, small signs of wear to covers, small stain to page fore edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £12.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon, 1986. ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, P. other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An analysis of the myths and symbols of evil which points beyond the positivist impasse in contemporary philosophy. 362 pages. Name stamps. Clean text, sound binding. Covers are a bit dingy. Contact Steels for more vintage Philosophy titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, P. other copies of this book

price: £13.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: BEACON PRESS, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, P. other copies of this book

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Very Good. Covers a little rubbed at extremities. Owners name. Pages clean, tight. 362pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £14.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul [Emerson Buchanan (Transl. )] other copies of this book

price: £14.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8th ptg. 362 pp. Modest shelf wear, corners slightly bumped, a few light creases. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £14.96

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paper, An analysis of the problem of evil using a phenomenological methodology to explore the myths and symbols of sin and guilt. In good plus overall condition, a few instances of pencil underling-light spine and cover creases, yellowing with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Symbolism of Evil used book

Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £15.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: BEACON PR ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil used book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Ricoeur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £18.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 362 PAGES, 5 CHAPTERS, CONCLUSION, EPILOGUE, LIGHT RED MARKER MARK ON THE BOTTOM OF THE CONTENT, very good other than that. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Symbolism of Evil new book

Symbolism of Evil

by Paul Ricoeur other copies of this book

price: £18.92

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil new book

The Symbolism of Evil

other copies of this book

price: £20.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: BRAND NEW. 0807015679. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil new book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Rico, Paul, and Ricoeur, Paul, and Ricur, Paul other copies of this book

price: £23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press (MA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Symbolism of Evil new book

The Symbolism of Evil

by Rico, Paul; Ricoeur, Paul And Ricur, Pau other copies of this book

price: £23.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780807015674 ISBN: 0807015679

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.