» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story new book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 Cover wear. Corner wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining. Previous owners name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Stiff Paper Cover. Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: travel/gourmet Shop Closure Very mild shop wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. 0811722538 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean. (tpr) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story new book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Stiff Paper Cover. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Supposed to Be new But. travel/gourmet Shop Closure Very mild shop wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 Good, Clean text, crease on spine & bottom corner, binding cracked internally at photo page, all pages well attached....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £6.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Covers flat and shiny, Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

other copies of this book

price: £6.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 22596 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Fair. . no markings or highlighting...moisture damage to some pages but everything is readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby And Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: vg/wrps. Corners dinged, fon in ink on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska used book

Race Across Alaska

by Riddles, Libby And Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th tr pbk ptg Binding: paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: illus. VG wraps. 239pp. Foreedge stain from page 170 to end, 1/4" into margin at rear end paper, not affecting margins of text until p 216. Name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £8.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner's price erased from title page. Light edge-wear. Faint crease at upper right corner of back cover. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: March 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. 0811722538 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: £8.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.