Your search: Books » ISBN: 0811722538
(60 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Rough from use. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: New. Great Shape! , 1988 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. 0811722538 Cover wear. Corner wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining. Previous owners name on first page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles; Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Ltr ptg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: A Stiff Paper Cover.
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: travel/gourmet Shop Closure Very mild shop wear. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Very Good. 0811722538 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles; Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean. (tpr) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. 0811722538 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: A Stiff Paper Cover.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Supposed to Be new But. travel/gourmet Shop Closure Very mild shop wear. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Ltr ptg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. 0811722538 Good, Clean text, crease on spine & bottom corner, binding cracked internally at photo page, all pages well attached....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles; Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Covers flat and shiny, Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
earthmomBooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Good. 0811722538 22596 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles; Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Fair. . no markings or highlighting...moisture damage to some pages but everything is readable. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby And Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: vg/wrps. Corners dinged, fon in ink on fep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska
by
Riddles, Libby And Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 4th tr pbk ptg
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: illus. VG wraps. 239pp. Foreedge stain from page 170 to end, 1/4" into margin at rear end paper, not affecting margins of text until p 216. Name. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles; Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner's price erased from title page. Light edge-wear. Faint crease at upper right corner of back cover. Nice copy! read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: March 1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Very Good. 0811722538 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
by
Libby Riddles, Tim Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780811722537
ISBN: 0811722538
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.