» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Great and Shining Road

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. Creased Spine. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1989-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: A good reading copy only. Soiling to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. 0812918320 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road: the Epic Story of the Transcontinental Railroad

by Williams, John other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear--bent cover and pages, page edges little dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Time Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. A real nice, clean book. The pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road: the Epic Story of the Transcontinental Railroad

by Williams, John H. other copies of this book

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Fine/Softcover. 0-8129-1832-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £6.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very good. By Williams, John Hoyt; ISBN: 0812918320; Pub. : Three Rivers Press (CA); Pub. Date: 1989; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight corner wear, all else is excellent.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. by Williams, John Hoyt; ISBN: 0812918320; Pub. : Three Rivers Press (CA); Pub. Date: 1989; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight corner wear, all else is excellent.; Trade paperback (US). ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road By Williams, John Hoyt

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £6.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1989-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. ***1989 Edition as Shown*** Lightly used. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great & Shining Road: the Epic Story of the Transcontinental Railroad

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Near Fine. Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Very Good. TIMES BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £6.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Good. Good condition. Corner on back cover ripped. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great & Shining Road: the Epic Story of the Transcontinental Railroad

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Near fine, slight Edge Wear. 0812918320. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great and Shining Road, a: the Epic Story of the Transcontinental

by Williams, John Hoyt other copies of this book

price: £6.97

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 341 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/8. Glossy black and beige wraps. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Great and Shining Road

by John Hoyt Williams other copies of this book

price: £7.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812918328 ISBN: 0812918320

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.