» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R. Geier other copies of this book

price: £24.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R. other copies of this book

price: £26.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Like NEW! Jacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R. (Editor); Potter, Stephen R. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £26.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; May have slightly bumped corners else a very nice, attractive copy. Small 4to 412 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R. Geier other copies of this book

price: £27.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 01 May, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Acceptable. 081301834X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Geier, Clarence R. , And Potter, Stephen R. other copies of this book

price: £28.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida, Gainesville Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. slmost as issued; shows minor shelf wear and edgewear in dj; imperfection in gluing on verso of front cover. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xxxiii, 412 p. : ill. , maps; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 365-399) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Clarence R. Geier, Stephen R. Potter other copies of this book

price: £53.44

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Stephen R. Potter other copies of this book

price: £53.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). From studies of Antietam Battlefield, site of the bloodiest day in American military history, to Andersonville, the infamous Confederate prison, these graphically illustrated essays broaden our understanding of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War used book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

other copies of this book

price: £54.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: Good. 081301834X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Editor-Clarence R. Geier; Editor-Stephen R. Potter other copies of this book

price: £59.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

by Stephen R. Potter other copies of this book

price: £61.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). From studies of Antietam Battlefield, site of the bloodiest day in American military history, to Andersonville, the infamous Confederate prison, these graphically illustrated essays broaden our understanding of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War new book

Archaeological Perspectives on the American Civil War

other copies of this book

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813018348 ISBN: 081301834X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.