» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. 0813519233 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

other copies of this book

price: £8.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £9.93

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £15.10

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Light highlighting less than 25 pages, otherwise very minor wear, a clean copy with a tight binding. *m. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £17.16

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £21.63

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "GENDER PLAY develops fresh insights into the everyday social worlds of kids in elementary schools in the United States. Barrie Thorne draws on her daily observations in the classroom and on the playground to show how children construct and experience gender in school. In rich detail, she looks at the 'play of gender' in the organizationh of groups of kids and activites-activities such as 'chase-and-kiss' 'cooties. ' 'goin with, ' and teasing. " This book has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School new book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £24.20

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780813519234. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School new book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £25.92

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Mass Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Contains highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. The cover has wear. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £6.88

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £6.88

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £8.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School, By Thorne used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School, By Thorne

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £9.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 26583396 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780813519234 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or ... read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £10.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Good reading copy with some ink markings to pages; cover with some sticker residue and edge wear; ink stamp on fore edge. Previous owner's name on partial title page and inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £11.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex Library Moderate library use. Usual library markings. Pp 237. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £14.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: domsbooks4sale1053, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £15.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 3-1-93 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Thorne, Barrie other copies of this book

price: £15.91

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. 0813519233 Good condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show very minor to moderate wear. Spine is great; no loose pages. Questions welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls+Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls+Boys in School

by Thorne other copies of this book

price: £16.31

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: RUTGERS Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School used book

Gender Play: Girls and Boys in School

by Barrie Thorne other copies of this book

price: £17.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780813519234 ISBN: 0813519233

Description: Good. Unmarked text. Cover corners and edges are slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nisaba Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.