» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Pierluigi Portinaro, Franco Knirsch other copies of this book

price: £5.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cartography of North America 1500-1800 used book

The Cartography of North America 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi And Franco Knirsch other copies of this book

price: £10.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Very Good. Very good clean text tear in dust jacket. Blue cloth; more than 180 extensively captioned maps, most in color, 90+ supplementary illustrations; list of mapmakers w/biographical notes and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Pierluigi Portinaro; Franco Knirsch other copies of this book

price: £12.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Good. Ex-library with clear cover over jacket. Pages unmarked, moderate wear, generally good plus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi; Knirsch, Franco other copies of this book

price: £21.05

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 13" x 9.75" 320 pages. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi; Knirsch, Franco other copies of this book

price: £26.62

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in English. Oversized (33 x 24 cm) and really heavy hardcover, 319 p. in very good/fine condition, with no dust jacket; unmarked pages. Bookshelf S-174. Keywords: 17th Century; Atlases; Cartography; Earth Sciences; Geography; History; Maps; Non-Fiction; North America; Reference; Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Cartography of North America 1500-1800 used book

The Cartography of North America 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi & Franco Knirsch other copies of this book

price: £29.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English language edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Large book, 10x13", 320 pages, color illustrations on almost every page, and text on the history of cartography, exploration, mapmaking techniques, etc. Translated from the Italian. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi; Knirsch, Franco other copies of this book

price: £30.33

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Very Good in Sl/worn and Chipped jacket. 4to. As new, pp. 320, in as new condition, color illustrations and maps throughout. heavy book additional postage may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi And Franco Knirsch other copies of this book

price: £35.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Near fine in near fine d.j. First edition first printing. Profusely illustrated. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. White on blue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800 used book

The Cartography of North America, 1500-1800

by Portinaro, Pierluigi; Knirsch, Franco other copies of this book

price: £36.52

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816015863 ISBN: 0816015864

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. As new, pp. 320, in as new condition, color illustrations and maps throughout. heavy book additional postage may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.