» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Robyn Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £14.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £24.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ""Women's Studies on Its Own" charts the course academic feminism has taken in the thirty years since the founding of the first Women's Studies program. Even better, it offers a game plan for the next thirty years. It's indispensable. "— Cathy N. Davidson, coeditor of "No More Separate Spheres! A Next Wave American Studies Reader" "As ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Robyn Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £15.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The future of a retheorized women's studies in an increasingly institutionalized context. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change... used book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change...

other copies of this book

price: £18.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Wiegman, Robyn (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £25.87

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke Univ Pr Date published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780822329862. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Studies on Its Own: A Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: A Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Wiegman, Robyn (Editor), and Robyn Wiegman (Editor), and Inderpal Grewal (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £27.25

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. New Americanists. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

other copies of this book

price: £15.62

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: Good. Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delaware Book Exchange, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

other copies of this book

price: £17.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Duke Univ Pr, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: A Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change used book

Women's Studies on Its Own: A Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Wiegman, Robyn (Editor), and Robyn Wiegman (Editor), and Inderpal Grewal (Editor) other copies of this book

price: £18.06

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. New Americanists. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaving Grad School..., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) used book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

by Wiegman, Robyn other copies of this book

price: £18.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 11-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Wiegman; Wiegman, Robyn And Robyn Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £20.18

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke Univ Pr Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. "As we enter something of a 'post-identity politics' era, one in which colleges and universities are increasingly held accountable for the kinds of knowledge they produce (and how and for whom), "Women's Studies on Its Own" offers both a rationale fo... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £23.02

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave) new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave)

by Robyn Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £26.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Womens Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) new book

Womens Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

other copies of this book

price: £26.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies) new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

other copies of this book

price: £29.31

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change new book

Women's Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change

by Robyn Wiegman other copies of this book

price: £23.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The future of a retheorized women's studies in an increasingly institutionalized context. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Women? S Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

other copies of this book

price: £26.59

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: Good. 0822329867 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Women? S Studies on Its Own: a Next Wave Reader in Institutional Change (Next Wave: New Directions in Women's Studies)

other copies of this book

price: £26.68

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822329862 ISBN: 0822329867

Description: Good. 0822329867 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.