» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £3.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £5.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Publications Inc., U.S. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 9.25" x 11.25" A look at Macca's solo career from 1975-1999, illustrated with copious quantities of high quality photographs. 176pp with some bumping and minor damage to the dj. All orders processed and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There new book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £6.42

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Searchbooksonline, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B other copies of this book

price: £7.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Billboard Books ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £7.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, U. S Date Published: 26/10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £8.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen Jorie B other copies of this book

price: £12.35

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: 176p overv 200 colour photos 8.8?x 11.2? hardback (cloth) fine/fine (as new) dw [0823083721] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £15.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £15.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Watson-Guptill Publications,... ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. CLEAN WITH VERY LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DUSTJACKET. IN BRODART. NICE! (HM) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books, N.Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, near mint in price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney. I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney. I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £21.41

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Billboard Books., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176pp, num bw & col ills. Or bright blue cloth. Slight edge wear to jacket. A comprehensive and copiously illustrated look at the life of rock legend Paul McCartney, from his tears with the Beatles, Wings and as a solo performer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There new book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £22.54

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: New in New jacket. Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Theman and his music pictorial biography, 167 pages, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

other copies of this book

price: £23.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There new book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

other copies of this book

price: £24.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney-I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney-I Saw Him Standing There

by Gracen, Jorie B. other copies of this book

price: £27.21

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Billboard Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: BA-08. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket 4to-over 9Ãâ¾"-12" tall. Larg 4to. Two ink dots on bottom edge of page block. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Malvern Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £35.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There used book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £35.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: Very good. More than 200 photos of the musician on off stage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There new book

Paul McCartney: I Saw Him Standing There

by Jorie B. Gracen other copies of this book

price: £40.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823083725 ISBN: 0823083721

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.