» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Quilts Quilts Quilts, the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts Quilts Quilts, the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by McClun, Diana Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £10.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 11 by 8.799 inches. (192 pages) based on the principle that a solid foundation turns beginners into lifelong quiltmakers, quilts quilts quilts covers every tool, every technique, every stitch, every tip, and every shortcut in machine and hand quilting--no matter how basic. an all-time classic on quilting, it is the essential handbook for the beginner and a constant companion for the experienced quilter. this new, updated edition includes all of the features quilters loved ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! Quilts! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts! Quilts! Quilts! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun, Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £11.08

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! [2nd Edidition] new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! [2nd Edidition]

by Diana McClun, Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £11.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! !

by Diana McClun, Dians McClun, McClun Diana other copies of this book

price: £18.07

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, USA Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. based on the principle that a solid foundation turns beginners into lifelong quiltmakers, this book covers every too, every technique, every stitch, every tip and every shortcut in machine and hand quilting— no matter how basic. The all-time classic on quilting, it is an essential handbook for beginners and a constant companion for the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun; Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £14.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun other copies of this book

price: £8.73

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Quilts! Quilt! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilt! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by McClun, Diana; Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £10.83

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: The Quilt Digest Press, Lincolnwood, IL Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Sharon Risedorph (photography by); Diagrams. Near Fine. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 172pp.; including index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by McClun, Diana; Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £11.36

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Fine. 0844226173 **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun; Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £11.80

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun~Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £17.67

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 11 January, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts!! Quilts!!! new book

Quilts! Quilts!! Quilts!!!

by McClun, Diana, and McClun, Dians, and McClun Diana other copies of this book

price: £20.51

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by McClun, Diana / Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £21.33

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quilt Digest Date published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780844226170. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun; Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £8.37

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Fair. Heavy cover wear, 1 corner bumped, no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts!! Quilts!!! used book

Quilts! Quilts!! Quilts!!!

by McClun, Diana, and McClun, Dians, and McClun Diana other copies of this book

price: £10.76

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Good. Stained edges, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! !

by McClun other copies of this book

price: £16.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: BRAND NEW. 0844226173. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! !

by McClun, Diana, Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £17.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! Quilts! new book

Quilts! Quilts! Quilts!

by Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £18.20

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ntc Publishing Group, U. S Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. Covers tools, techniques, stitches, tips, and shortcuts used in machine and hand quilting. This book includes more than 30 designs, 10 quilt patterns, photography of quilts in home settings, color diagrams to lead quilters step-by-step through each pa... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by McClun, Diana; Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £18.98

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Quilt Digest Press Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Fine. Very tight, clean copy, complete as published, clean undamaged pages, no marks or tears, bright, clean, undamaged covers, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! !

by McClun, Diana, Nownes, Laura other copies of this book

price: £20.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20100318180935D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun, Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £20.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking, Laura Nownes new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking, Laura Nownes

other copies of this book

price: £18.84

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking, Laura Nownes new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking, Laura Nownes

other copies of this book

price: £19.45

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking, Laura Nownes new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking, Laura Nownes

other copies of this book

price: £19.45

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking new book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun; Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £22.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking used book

Quilts! Quilts! ! Quilts! ! ! : the Complete Guide to Quiltmaking

by Diana McClun; Laura Nownes other copies of this book

price: £7.76

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 1998-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780844226170 ISBN: 0844226173

Description: Fair. Very good condition except for a small amount of water damage to the lower rear cover near spine, resulting in a little bit of warping to the cover at this spot. Other than this, cover is clean with minimal wear to corners/edges. Profusely illustrated with beautiful, large color photos of quilts. Pages are clean with unmarked text. Templates in rear of book are clean, unused and unmarked. Tight, square binding. Light, normal scuffing to cover from contact with other books. Satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SawStone Books, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.