» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Lt. Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £5.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good. 0849908167 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and wrinkling to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence used book

A Table in the Presence

by Cash, Lt. Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £5.76

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: W Publishing Group, Tn Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear. Some underling........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £5.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: The Dramatic Account of How A U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: The Dramatic Account of How A U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey H, LT other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group, dallas Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Lt. Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: 0849908167 Biographies & Memoirs: Leaders & Notable People: Military: General. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £7.44

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good. Great shape, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence the Dramatic Account of How a U. S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence the Dramatic Account of How a U. S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Lt. Cash gives a firsthand account of this amazing story of how the men of an entire battalion found God in the presence of their enemies. 242 pages. Contact Steels for more Biography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence used book

A Table in the Presence

by Cash, Lt. Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey other copies of this book

price: £8.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq new book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £8.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £8.41

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good softcover. Minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £8.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £8.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence used book

A Table in the Presence

by Cash, Carey other copies of this book

price: £9.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence used book

A Table in the Presence

by Cash, Carey other copies of this book

price: £9.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New book bumped in shipping-front cover bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U. S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq used book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U. S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £9.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean copy. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). 242 pages. Illustrated. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Synopsis On April 10th, 2003, the 1st Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, faced with the task of seizing the presidential palace in downtown Baghdad, ran headlong into what Lieutenant Colonel Oliver North called, "the worst day of fighting for U.S. Marines. " Hiding in buildings ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq new book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey other copies of this book

price: £10.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq new book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £11.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of H new book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of H

by Cash, Carey H. And Cash, Lt Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New. The chaplain with the 1st Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment shares the dramatic firsthand account of how these men experienced God's presence amidst the chaos of the war in Iraq. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God&Apos; S Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq new book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God&Apos; S Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £11.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence new book

A Table in the Presence

by Lt. Carey H. Cash other copies of this book

price: £11.82

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JC's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: The Dramatic Account of How A U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq new book

A Table in the Presence: The Dramatic Account of How A U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Cash, Carey H, LT, and Cash, LT Carey H other copies of this book

price: £11.82

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JC's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq, new book

A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq,

other copies of this book

price: £12.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Table in the Presence new book

A Table in the Presence

by Cash, Carey H. other copies of this book

price: £13.33

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780849908163 ISBN: 0849908167

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780849908163. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.