Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. (A69_1/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0849918235 Copyright 2004 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, RELIGION, prompt and careful shipping read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The dramatic account of how a U.S. Marine Battalion experienced God's Presence amidst the chaos of the War in Iraq. Pages are slightly discolored. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: April 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Very good/Very good. A dramatic account of how a U.S. Marine Battalion experienced God's presence amidst the chaso of the war in Iraq. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover; VG+ condition; Printed Text Looks Almost Unread; name stamped inside; light shelfwear; (shelf b85); 242 pages; "There are some places where you just don't expect to find God"; Contains Illustrations; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hdbk with Pprcvrs & Spine
Publisher: W Publ
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book & DJ no wear, fine cond, The Dramatic account of how A U S Marine Battalion experienced God's Presence amidst the Chaos of the Iraq War. 242 pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780849918230ISBN:0849918235
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book Description-very good in blue boards, DJ very good, very clean tight copy, like new. "On April 10, 2003, the 1st Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, faced with the task of seizing the presidential palace in downtown Baghdad, ran headlong into what Lieutenant Colonel Oliver North called, "the worst day of fighting for U.S. Marines. " Hiding in buildings and mosques, wearing civilian clothes, and spread out for over a mile, Saddam Hussein's ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.