» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by Hedgecoe, John other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Books, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. name and address stamp inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by Hedgecoe, John other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. small amount of writing to inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0852232322. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.57

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. THIS BOOK HAS SOME STAIN ON THE INTRO PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; cover a bit worn on corners and spine; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £2.02

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by Hedgecoe, John other copies of this book

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light edgewear to wrapper VG illustrated 351pp small tear top edge front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £4.12

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0852232322. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £4.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: 07 June, 1982. Ebury Press. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Photographer's Handbook (Fully Revised Edition) used book

The Photographer's Handbook (Fully Revised Edition)

by Hedgecoe John other copies of this book

price: £4.92

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, 2nd edn, reprint, Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: 352p, over 1250 b/w and colour illustrations, hardback, a fine copy in a VG+ dustwrapper (small tears on dustwrapper front panel) [0852232322] This revised edition was first published in 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Photographer's Handbook used book

The Photographer's Handbook

by John Hedgecoe other copies of this book

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EBURY PRESS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780852232323 ISBN: 0852232322

Description: Published by Ebury Press in 1982. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Roll to spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.