» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint for Presents (Crafts for Presents)

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £1.97

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb & Bower Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Has a name written inside A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint for Presents

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb And Bower Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Presents

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Webb & Bower, Devon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64pp. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint for Presents (Crafts for Presents)

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEBB & BOWER Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Ex-Library Published by Webb & Bower in 1986. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Needlepoint for Presents

other copies of this book

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Webb and Bower Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Presents

by Pearson (Anna). other copies of this book

price: £6.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter. Webb & Bower Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Slim 8vo. dustwrapper. 64pp. 71 diagrams & illustrations. good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Presents [Import] [Hardcover] By Pearson, Anna

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £7.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint for Presents

by Pearson, Anna other copies of this book

price: £13.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb and Bower, Exeter, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. 64 pp. Signed by the author on the half-title page. Previous owner name on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Presents

by Anna Pearson other copies of this book

price: £19.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Webb and Bower, Exeter, England Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780863500916 ISBN: 0863500919

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.