|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0873525655
(468 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Covers
Publisher: The Modern Language Institute of America
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good. 8vo 0873525655. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph, and Franklin, Phyllis (Adapted by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ORKNEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor corner bumps, creases and scuffs, also page tanning. Will be sent from UK stock. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPS Trading,
ORKNEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Gibaldi, Joseph, And Franklin, Phyllis (Adapted
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Association of America
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good. 0873525655 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good. 0873525655 Quality used paperback with a small phone number written on back cover and tiny coffee stain on top page spine. Nice, solid reading copy. -E- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. MARKINGS INSIDE 4th. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good. 0873525655 Thanks Z52T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (4th Ed. )
by
Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 4th
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of America
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: 1995. Paperback. 4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: 1995. Paperback. 4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 4TH EDITION. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: 1995. Paperback. 4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Fair. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. The cover is a bit scuffed, slight wear around the edges. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Fair. Edge of book has some dirt, cover shows wear. Book shows use. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. Has some wear around the covers Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Fair. Edge of book has some faint stains on it. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Joseph Gibaldi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. 4th edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good. 0873525655 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z26A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
by
Gibaldi, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
ISBN: 0873525655
Description: Very Good. 0873525655 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mla Handbook | | | |