» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 11th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 7/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. 2007-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £7.45

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear, pages are in good condition. (odds) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £8.20

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Very Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) new book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £10.27

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 11th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 7/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by College Board other copies of this book

price: £10.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board, Plaino, Texas, U.S. A Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Softcover in new conditio-minor shelf wear to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nancy Knutsen Pagepurveyor, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by Board, The College other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. 0874477840 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by Board, The College other copies of this book

price: £6.15

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. 0874477840 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Paperback. Eleventh Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £6.84

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £8.17

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. Ex-Library with usual library markings. Paperback in very good condition. No other markings with minor shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Dusty_Bookcase, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook) used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 (College Board Scholarship Handbook)

by Board, The College other copies of this book

price: £8.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Good. 0874477840 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by College Board other copies of this book

price: £14.18

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: COLLEGE B Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 used book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £24.96

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008 new book

The College Board Scholarship Handbook 2008

by The College Board other copies of this book

price: £47.81

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 11th 2008 ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780874477849 ISBN: 0874477840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.