» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines; Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Raines, Shirley C, and Charner, Kathleen (Editor), and Canady, Robert J other copies of this book

price: £5.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gryphon House ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. 0876591195 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £6.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House, Beltsville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. Mild wear. Lots of fun for kids! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House, Mt. Rainier, MD Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 251pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £7.43

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House, Beltsville, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. Oversized book, ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; clean text; sound book. Great for homeschool or reading time; books by category; includes classics and contemporary books. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0876591195 Inventory No: 052297. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Shirley C. Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £7.92

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. 1989 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. 0876591195 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £8.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House, Beltsville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook Withdrawn from the resource library. Library name rubbed out on the inside cover page. Paperback textbook with reinforced covers at the corners. Stamped by the resource library. A bit of shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly and cleanly from beginning to end. Clean clear text! Certainly A useful edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines; Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £8.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley C. And Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £8.67

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good; 1989. 0876591195. Good used copy with mild edge/corner wear/discoloration from handling-unmarked.; Softcover; Gryphon House; Mt. Rainier MD; 4to 11"-13" tall; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines; Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £8.88

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Light shelf wear. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Raines, Shirley C.; Canady, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) new book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines, Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £9.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favori used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favori

by Shirley Raines; Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £9.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good softcover, 1989, Has minor shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside front page. Clean text, tight binding. No other writing in book. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K) new book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books (Pre-K and K)

by Shirley Raines; Robert J. Canady other copies of this book

price: £10.09

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gryphon House Date Published: 1989-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: New. New paperback, pages clean and straight, binding tight, some minor wear from setting on my shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S used book

Story S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-R-S

by Raines other copies of this book

price: £10.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books new book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

by Shirley C. Raines other copies of this book

price: £11.00

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books used book

Story Stretchers: Activities to Expand Children's Favorite Books

other copies of this book

price: £11.14

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780876591192 ISBN: 0876591195

Description: Good. Previous owner name inside front cover, mild cover edge and corner wear, text unmarked, no spine creases, book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.