» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn/torn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Waysun Liao other copies of this book

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very Good. 087773531x. 0.9 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £8.07

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Shambhala ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover crease. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £8.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very Good. Ever wonder if there's something more to all those fancy martial arts moves than gymnastics? If there really is a "mysterious teachings of the Orient, " despite the seeming unrelenting emphasis on "more goods and more factories" emanating from modern China? Well there is, and this book is evidence of those ancient mysteries. This book explores how the T'ai Chi practitioner can cultivate "inner power" and project that power outward without any particular physical activity whatever. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £8.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very Good- 087773531x. Red book with blue and white titling. Includes an illustrated frontispiece. Includes black and white photographs illustrating proper martial arts techniques. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Tai Chi Classics used book

Tai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £9.03

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Shambhala 1990. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tai Chi Classics used book

Tai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £9.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: large sofcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: profusely illustrated. Near fine condition, wraps. 6X9, 210pp, free of bookplate or names, and writings, light fade in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Near Fine. 087773531X. Illustrated by the author. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £9.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, fifth printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala, Boston, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Near Fine. 210 pages. Illustrated by the author. No names or writing. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £10.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Incorpor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £10.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £12.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £12.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tai Chi Classics used book

Tai Chi Classics

by Liao Waysun other copies of this book

price: £19.92

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. Pbk 210pp covers shelfworn with some creasing to edges shelf worn excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Classics used book

T'Ai Chi Classics

by Liao, Waysun other copies of this book

price: £21.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Shambhala ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780877735311 ISBN: 087773531X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.