Your search: Books » ISBN: 0879750316
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Humanist Manifestos: No. I & II
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
P. Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
Kurtz, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. Good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, edgewear to cover, paperback, copyright 1973. read more
Humanist Manifestos I and II (No. I & II)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
P. Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. Gray cover, black lettering, black plastic spine, no lettering. orange sticky dot (K--Kurtz) May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Humanist Manifestos I and II (No. I & II)
by
Editor-Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very Good. Very clean copy. Corners and edges good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
Kurtz, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very Good. Booklet read more
Humanist Manifestos One (I) and Two (II)
by
Kurtz, Paul (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Buffalo, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light rubbing to cover, highlighting to text, previous owner's name on back of front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Press ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
Kurtz, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Softcover/Stapled
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy with minor crease to back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II (No. I & II)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. 0879750316 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
twobooksforyou ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II (No. I & II)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prometheus Books
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. 0879750316 GREAT CONDITION! SEE INVENTORY FOR MANY SIMILAR BOOKS! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Best Media ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II
by
Kurtz, Paul (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Saddle Stitched Booklet
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Publishers, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very Good+ Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. 31pp. read more
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
P. Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. Black wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
Kurtz, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. Light wear on edges and some rubbing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samm44 ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II (No. I & II)
by
Paul Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very good. Prometheus Books 1984 Paperback edition-Light wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages-Please see our Feedback! read more
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
Kurtz, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TENTH PRINTING 1981 BOOK IS TIGHT UNDERLINING IN RED AND GREEN PEN WITH MARGIN NOTATIONS THROUGHOUT. SOME MINOR RUBBING AND CREASING AND CURLING AT THE CORNERS. read more
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
P. Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
P. Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II
by
Kurtz, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PROMETHEUS BKS
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. Published in 1933 and 1973, respectively, the first two Humanist Manifestos provide humanist recommendations for the future in religion and ethics, and examine humanist views on the meaning of life, civil liberties, democracy, individual rights, and... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos One and Two
by
Kurtz, P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II (No. I & II)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II
by
Kurtz, Paul (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 31 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II
by
Kurtz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Humanist Manifestos I and II
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780879750312
ISBN: 0879750316
Description: Very good in wrappers. Pamphlet, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover lightly browned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.